
2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i
| Original price | $10,000 |
| Dealer Documentation Fee | $498 |
| Sale Price | $10,498 |
2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i Details
2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i Key Features
Notes
Used 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i for sale in Milwaukee, WI
The 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i presents an excellent option for drivers seeking a reliable and versatile SUV. With a striking Venetian Red Pearl exterior and a sleek black interior, this used model combines style with practicality. Featuring a 2.0-liter four-cylinder engine producing 148 horsepower at 6200 RPM and 145 lb-ft of torque at 4200 RPM, it offers a spirited drive paired with impressive fuel efficiency—23 mpg city and 31 mpg highway. The 5-speed manual transmission ensures an engaging driving experience, while the all-wheel drive system provides confidence on diverse terrains. This Crosstrek comes equipped with modern conveniences such as a backup camera, Bluetooth connectivity, and fog lights, making every journey safer and more enjoyable. With 145,331 miles, it remains a solid choice for those looking for a dependable used SUV that balances performance, style, and essential features.
Designed to deliver safety and security, the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek includes key protective features like driver knee airbags and four-wheel anti-lock brakes, enhancing stability during emergency stops. Anti-lock door locks prevent lockouts, and hill ascent assist provides added control during off-road or steep incline driving. These features work together to provide peace of mind for daily commutes and adventurous outings alike, ensuring occupants are well-protected in a variety of driving conditions.
2016 Subaru Crosstrek Safety and Security Features
This model is equipped with knee airbags for the driver, four-wheel anti-lock brakes, anti-lock power door locks, and hill ascent assist, all designed to maximize safety and prevent accidents or lockouts during your travels.
2016 Subaru Crosstrek Entertainment and Technology Features
Entertainment is covered with a 6.2-inch touchscreen display, HD radio, and compatibility with popular internet radio apps like Pandora, iHeartRadio, Stitcher, and AHA. Bluetooth connectivity pairs seamlessly with smart device apps such as MySubaru, while auxiliary USB inputs keep your devices charged and ready. These features combine to create an engaging and connected driving experience.
2016 Subaru Crosstrek Performance Features
Performance-wise, this Crosstrek features a full-time all-wheel-drive system, ensuring optimal traction and stability across all road conditions. Its naturally aspirated 2.0-liter engine provides a balance of power and efficiency, making it a dependable choice for daily driving and outdoor adventures alike.
23/31 City/Highway MPG
2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i Awards:
* JD Power Automotive Performance, Execution and Layout (APEAL) Study * 2016 IIHS Top Safety Pick+ * 2016 KBB.com 10 Best All-Wheel Drive Vehicles Under $25,000 * 2016 KBB.com Best Resale Value Awards * 2016 KBB.com Brand Image Awards * ALG Residual Value Awards, Residual Value Awards
DIAMOND JIM'S has been serving Chicago, IL and Madison, WI and offers the finest hand-picked pre-owned vehicles, nationwide financing, shipping, vehicle detailing, and a full range of vehicle warranties and service agreements, since 1978. We also carry a wide selection of domestic and import vehicles. All of our cars are fully inspected and professionally inspected to ensure your peace of mind. Our friendly and knowledgeable sales department is ready to answer all of your questions, and help to make sure your deal is quick and easy to complete. Just five minutes from Milwaukee's Mitchell International Airport, our valet service will pick up out of state customers to complete their transaction. We are experts in interstate auto deals, and can walk you through the process quickly and efficiently. When you buy a car from Diamond Jim's, you know that we are with you the entire time you own your car. We are here for you, today, tomorrow and beyond. Call or email us today, and join the Diamond Jim's family!!
Entertainment & Technology
Safety
Performance & Mechanical
Interior
Exterior
Frequently asked questions about 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i
What type of fuel does a 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i use?
What is the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i fuel capacity?
How much horsepower does a 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have?
How much torque does a 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have?
What is the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i towing capacity?
What is the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i city fuel economy / miles per gallon?
What drivetrain does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have?
What transmission does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have?
What engine does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have?
How many passengers does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i seat?
What is the wheelbase of the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i?
What front tires does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have?
What rear tires does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have?
What front wheels does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have?
What rear wheels does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Fog lights?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Side impact airbags?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Automatic climate control?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Backup camera?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Heated seats?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Apple CarPlay?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Android Auto?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Bluetooth?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Keyless entry?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Push start?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Navigation?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Sunroof/moonroof?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Leather seats?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Wireless phone charging?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Adaptive cruise control?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Wifi hotspot?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Third row seat?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Tow package?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Head up display?
Does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have Cooled seats?
What safety features does the 2016 Subaru Crosstrek 2.0i have?
| Original price | $10,000 |
| Dealer Documentation Fee | $498 |
| Sale Price | $10,498 |
We think you might like these...
Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. Interested parties should confirm all data before relying on it to make a purchase decision. All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Prices may not include additional fees such as government fees and taxes, title and registration fees, finance charges, dealer document preparation fees, processing fees, and emission testing and compliance charges.
